Skip to content

We use cookies to make the site simpler.  Find out more about cookies

Close alert

The Burgate School bus route and timetable

Route MP013

Operator: Damory

Route MP013
Stop NameLocationAM timePM time
Cecil Court Alderholt 7:38am 3.40pm
Memorial Chapel Cripplestyle 7:42am 3:35pm
The Churchill Arms Alderholt 7:47am 3:30pm
Ringwood Road Alderholt 7:48am 3:29pm
Earlswood Drive Alderholt 7:50am 3:27pm
Gilbert Close Alderholt 7:52am 3:24pm
Windsor Way Alderholt 7:55am 3:22pm
Sandleheath Road Lodge Alderholt 7:56am 3:21pm
Sandleheath Road Cottage Alderholt 7:58am 3:18pm
The Burgate School Fordingbridge 8:12am 3:10pm

Click on the icon on the top left of the map to view route information:

Rate this page

Have some feedback?

Your feedback

This form is to report content that is wrong, or any issues or feedback you have about the web page.

Contact us if you want to get in touch about a council service instead.

All fields are required.

Leave your email address so that we can provide a response.

This helps us direct your feedback to the appropriate council.

General data protection regulation (GDPR)

We will only use the personal information supplied by you in accordance with GDPR. By giving us this information you are consenting to such use as set out in our privacy notice.