Skip to content

We use cookies to make the site simpler. By continuing to use this site and closing this message you agree to our use of cookies.Find out more about cookies

Close alert

Coronavirus (COVID-19): updates and advice.

St Marys CE Middle School Puddletown bus route and timetable

Route ME001

Operator: Barry's Coaches

Route ME001
Stop nameLocationAM timePM time
Rogers Hill Farm, Access Road Briantspuddle 8:01am 3:44pm
Bottom of Throop Hollow Throop 8:04am 3:54pm
Blacksmiths Cottage Affpuddle 8:10am 3:50pm
Southover Lane Tolpuddle 8:15am 3:36pm
Martyrs Museum Tolpuddle Tolpuddle 8:21am 3:34pm
Athelhampton Church Athelhampton 8:24am N/A
Athelhampton Riverside Athelhampton 8:26am 3:30pm
St Mary's CE Middle School Puddletown 8:30am 3:25pm
Puddletown C of E First School Puddletown 8:35am 3:15pm

Click on the icon on the top left of the map to view route information:

Route ME002

Operator: Damory

Route ME002
Stop NameLocationAM timePM time

The Post Office

Warmwell

8:05am

4:10pm

Beech Farm/Fieldfare Farm Crossroads

Warmwell

8:08am

4:07pm

Charlmont Cross

Broadmayne

8:13am

4:03pm

Watergates Lane

Broadmayne

8:15am

4:01pm

Lewell Way

West Knighton

8:16am

3:59pm

The Wise Man

West Stafford

8:23am

3:52pm

Yalbury Cottage

Lower Bockhampton

8:26am

3:47pm

St Mary's CE Middle School

Puddletown

8:45am

3:35pm

Click on the icon on the top left of the map to view route information:

Route ME003

Operator: Damory

Route ME003
Stop nameLocationAM timePM time

 Trumpet Major

 Dorchester

7:55am

4:20pm

Owermoigne Post Office

Owermoigne

8:08am

4:07pm

Sandyholme Holiday Park  Owermoigne  8:11am 4:04pm
Five Crossways Crossways 8:16am 4:02pm
Mount Skippet Way Shelter Crossways 8:19am 3:51pm
Dick O' Th' Banks Road East  Crossways 8:22am 3:57pm
Dick O' Th' Banks Road Crossways 8:24am 3:54pm
St Mary's CE Middle School Puddletown 8:40am 3:35pm

Click on the icon on the top left of the map to view route information:

Route ME004

Operator: Barry's Coaches

Route ME004
Stop Name LocationAM timePM time

The School

  Buckland Newton

N/A

4:08pm

Church Lane

 

Piddletrenthide

7:35am

3:59pm

Factory Lane Junction

 

Duntish

7:44am

4:10pm

Holcombe Mead 

 

Alton Pancras

7:50am

4:04pm

The Piddle Inn

 

Piddletrenthide

7:58am

3:56pm

The Old School

 

Piddletrenthide

7:59am

3:55pm

Racklands

 

Piddletrenthide

8:02am

3:52pm

Old Bakehouse

 

White Lackington

8:06am

3:50pm

Piddlehinton Cross, Rectory Road

 

Piddlehinton

8:10am

3:46pm

Piddlehinton Camp

 

Piddlehinton

8:17am

N/A

Waterston B3143/B3142

 

Waterston

8:18am

3:40pm

St Mary's CE Middle School

 

Puddletown

8:25am

3:35pm

Piddlehinton Cross, Church Hill

 

Piddlehinton

8:37am

3:22pm

Thimble Inn

 

Piddlehinton

8:40am

3:20pm

Piddle Valley Ce Va First School

 

Piddletrenthide

8:45am

3:15pm

Please note this route is split into 2 parts on the map:

  • part 1 shows stops from Holcombe Mead to Waterston 
  • part 2 shows stops from St. Mary's Middle School to Piddle Valley First School

Click on the icon on the top left of the map to view route information:

Route ME005

Operator: Barry's Coaches

Route ME005
Stop nameLocationAM timePM time

Milborne Spar Shop

Milborne St Andrew

8:05am

3:53pm

Furzehill

A354/Athelhampton Rd

8:18am

3:36pm

St Mary's CE Middle School

Puddletown

8:35am

3:30pm

Click on the icon on the top left of the map to view route information:

Route ME008

Operator: Barry's Coaches

Route ME008
Stop NameLocationAM TimePM Time
Lower Lewell Farm Dorchester 7:55am 4:20pm
Woodsford Castle Dairy Woodsford 7:58am 4:17pm
Woodford School Lane Woodsford 8am 4:06pm
Woodsford Level Crossing Woodsford 8:05am 4:10pm
Dick O' Th' Banks Road  Crossways 8:12am 4pm
Dick O' Th' Banks Road East Crossways 8:14am 3:55pm
Railway Station  Moreton - 3:56pm
Moreton Frampton Arms Moreton 8:15am 3:52pm
Moreton Tearooms Moreton 8:20am 3:48pm
Moreton Hurst Farm Moreton 8:25am 3:44pm
Tincleton Lifestyle Centre Tincleton 8:30am 3:38pm
St Mary's CE Middle School Puddletown 8:40am 3:25pm
Puddletown CE First School Puddletown 8:50am 3:15pm

Click on the icon on the top left of the map to view route information:

Route ME009

Operator: Barry's Coaches

Route ME009
Stop NameLocationAM timePM time
Sherren Avenue Charlton Down 7:50am 4:30pm
The Cross Charminster 7:55am 4:20pm
Mansell Square Poundbury 8:02am 4:15pm
Gloucester Road Dorchester 8:08am 4:12pm
London Close Dorchester 8:10am

4pm

Heath Cottages Bockhampton 8:17am 3:50pm
Village Hall Tincleton 8:20am 3:46pm
St Mary's CE Middle School Puddletown 8:30am 3:35pm
Puddletown C of E First School Puddletown 8:35am

3:30pm

Click on the icon on the top left of the map to view route information:

Route ME010

Operator: Bluebird Coaches

Route ME010
Stop NameLocationAM timePM time
Church Row Higher Ansty 8am 4pm
Brightsmead Higher Ansty 8.05am 3.54pm
Higher Ansty Cross/Chapel Higher Ansty 8.06am 3.52pm
Melcombe Bingham - Phone Box Melcombe Bingham 8.08am 3.50pm
Cross Lanes Melcombe Bingham 8.10am 3.48pm
Cheselbourne First School Cheselbourne 8.12am 3.43pm
Hill View Cottages Cheselbourne 8.14am 3.41pm
Bus Shelter Dewlish 8.20am 3.35pm
St Mary's CE Middle School Puddletown 8.30am 3.25pm
Puddletown C of E First School Puddletown 8.35am 3.15pm

Click on the icon on the top left of the map to view route information:

Route ME011

Operator: Bluebird Coaches 

Route ME011
Stop nameLocationAM timePM time
Heave Farm Entrance  Piddlehinton  7:35am 4:25pm
Higher Southcombe Farm  Old Sherborne Road  7:45am 4:15pm
Brace Of Pheasants  Plush 8:05am 3:55pm
Thorncombe Farm  Piddletrenthide 8:15am 3:45pm
St Mary's CE Middle School Puddletown 8:30am 3:30pm

Click on the icon on the top left of the map to view route information:

Your feedback

This form is to report content that is wrong, or any issues or feedback you have about the web page.

Contact us if you want to get in touch about a council service instead.

All fields are required.

Leave your email address so that we can provide a response.

This helps us direct your feedback to the appropriate council.

General data protection regulation (GDPR)

We will only use the personal information supplied by you in accordance with GDPR. By giving us this information you are consenting to such use as set out in our privacy notice.