Skip to content

We use cookies to make the site simpler.  Find out more about cookies

Close alert

St James CE VC First School bus route and timetable

Bus timetable

Route MP006

Operator: Dorset Community Transport

Bus stops and times
Stop nameLocationAM timePM time
Springhill Cottage Stanbridge 8:00am 3:48pm
Ashbury Cottages Hinton Martell 8:05am 3:38pm
Hillbrook Farm Nursery Wigbeth 8:13am 3:23pm
Wigbeth Cottages Wigbeth 8:15am 3:22pm
Horton Heath Horton 8:17am 3:21`pm
Burts Lane Brooklyn Lodge Mannington 8:18am 3:20pm
Whitemoor Paddock Lodge Holt 8:30am 3:10pm
St. James First School Wimborne 8:40am 3:00pm

Route map 

To view the details of each route, select the button in the top left hand corner of the map.

 

Rate this page

Have some feedback?

Your feedback

This form is to report content that is wrong, or any issues or feedback you have about the web page.

Contact us if you want to get in touch about a council service instead.

All fields are required.

Leave your email address so that we can provide a response.

This helps us direct your feedback to the appropriate council.

General data protection regulation (GDPR)

We will only use the personal information supplied by you in accordance with GDPR. By giving us this information you are consenting to such use as set out in our privacy notice.