Skip to content

We use cookies to make the site simpler.  Find out more about cookies

Close alert

St Andrews C of E Primary School Yetminster bus route and timetable

Route MD004

Operator: Beaver Cabs

Route MD004
Stop nameLocationAM timePM time
Lambsfield Sherborne 8:25am 3:34pm
Westbury Bradford Abbas N/A 3:25pm
St Andrews C of E Primary School Yetminster 8:45am 3:15pm

Click on the icon on the top left of the map to view route information:

Route MD005

Operator: South West Coaches

Route MD005
Stop nameLocationAM timePM time
Holnest Farm Sherborne 8:13am 3:52pm
Hillside Farm Sherborne 8:15am 3:49pm
Severn Ash Common Road/White House Lane Sherborne 8:20am 3:45pm
Club Corner Cottages Sherborne 8:25am 3:39pm
Leigh Garage Leigh 8:27am 3:38pm
Leigh Village Cross Leigh 8:28am 3:37pm
Carpenters Arms Leigh 8:30am 3:35pm
Hintock View Leigh 8:32am 3:33pm
St Andrews C of E Primary School Yetminster 8:40am 3:25pm

Click on the icon on the top left of the map to view route information:

Route MD006

Operator: South West Coaches

Route MD006
Stop nameLocationAM timePM time
Cuckoo Hill Ryme Intrinseca 8:10am 3:50pm
Stockwood Cross Stockwood 8:15am 3:45pm
Melbury Osmond Melbury Osmund 8:22am 3:38pm
Stavordale Cottages Stockwood 8:29am 3:31pm
Lamb Plot Chetnole 8:33am 3:27pm
Post Office Chetnole 8:36am 3:24pm
St Andrews C of E Primary School Yetminster 8:45am 3:15pm

Click on the icon on the top left of the map to view route information:

Rate this page

Have some feedback?

Your feedback

This form is to report content that is wrong, or any issues or feedback you have about the web page.

Contact us if you want to get in touch about a council service instead.

All fields are required.

Leave your email address so that we can provide a response.

This helps us direct your feedback to the appropriate council.

General data protection regulation (GDPR)

We will only use the personal information supplied by you in accordance with GDPR. By giving us this information you are consenting to such use as set out in our privacy notice.