Skip to content

We use cookies to make the site simpler. By continuing to use this site and closing this message you agree to our use of cookies.Find out more about cookies

Close alert

Coronavirus (COVID-19): updates and advice

Pimperne CE VC Primary School bus route and timetable

Bus timetable

Route MA001

Operator: Dorset Community Transport

Route MA001
Stop nameLocationAM timePM time
Springmead Bungalow Stubhampton 8:20am 3:15pm
Village Hall Tarrant Gunville 8:24am 3:18pm
North Farm Tarrant Hinton 8:28am 3:32pm
Northfield Tarrant Hinton 8:30am 3:32pm
Lay By Tarrant Hinton 8:32am 3:07pm
Village Hall Tarrant Monkton 8:36am 3:28pm
Littlefield Cottage Tarrant Hinton 8:40am 3:06pm
Pimperne C of E First School Pimperne 8:45am 3:00pm

Route map 

Click on the icon on the top left of the map to view route information:

Route ML004

Operator: Dorset Community Transport

Route ML004
Stop nameLocationAM timePM time
Village Hall Tarrant Gunville 8:15am 3:13pm
Northfield Tarrant Hinton 8:20am 3:19pm
Blandford Road  Tarrant Hinton 8:24am 3:29pm
Pimperne C of E First School Pimperne 8:45am 3:00pm

Route map

Click on the icon on the top left of the map to view route information:

 

Your feedback

This form is to report content that is wrong, or any issues or feedback you have about the web page.

Contact us if you want to get in touch about a council service instead.

All fields are required.

Leave your email address so that we can provide a response.

This helps us direct your feedback to the appropriate council.

General data protection regulation (GDPR)

We will only use the personal information supplied by you in accordance with GDPR. By giving us this information you are consenting to such use as set out in our privacy notice.