Skip to content

We use cookies to make the site simpler.  Find out more about cookies

Close alert

Dunbury Academy bus route and timetable

Route ML005

Operator: Dorset Community Transport

Route ML005
Stop NameLocationAM timePM time
Long Acres Farm Milborne St Andrew 8:10am 4pm
Catherine's Well Milton Abbas 8:15am 3:51pm
The Dairy Winterborne Whitechurch 8:25am 3:45
Dunbury CE Academy - Whitechurch Site Winterborne Whitechurch 8:30am 3:34pm
Dunbury CE Academy - Kingston Site Winterborne Kingston 8:40am 3:25pm

Click on the icon on the top left of the map to view route information:

Route ML006

Operator: Dorset Community Transport

Route ML006
Stop NameLocationAM timePM time
Hawthorne Cottages Winterborne Stickland 8:05am 4:06pm
Hedge End Farm Winterborne Stickland 8:08am 4:03pm
Knife Hill Farm Winterborne Stickland 8:09am 4:02pm
Downfield Winterborne Stickland 8:13am 3:58pm
The Dunbury Lane Green Winterborne Stickland 8:18am 3:57pm
Clenston Manor Winterborne Clenston 8:26am 3:49pm
Whatcombe Farm Blandford Forum 8:30am 3:45pm
Dunbury CE Academy - Kingston Site Winterborne Kingston 8:40am 3:35pm

Click on the icon on the top left of the map to view route information:

Route ML007

Operator: Bluebird Coaches

Route ML007
Stop NameLocationAM timePM time
Manor Farm Road Layby Bere Regis 8:12am 4pm
Red Post service station Winterborne Zelston 8:20am 3:45pm
Botany Bay Inn Winterborne Zelston 8:23am 3:46pm
Pillar Box, Marsh Lane Winterborne Muston 8:29am 3:42pm
Dunbury CE Academy - Kingston Site Winterborne Kingston 8:32am 3:35pm
Dunbury CE Academy - Whitechurch Site Winterborne Whitechurch 8:40am 3:25pm

Click on the icon on the top left of the map to view route information:

Route ML012

Operator: Dorset Community Transport

Route ML012
Stop NameLocationAM timePM time
Knife Hill Farm Winterborne Stickland 8:05am 4:02pm
Hawthorne Cottages Winterborne Stickland 8:09am 4:06pm
Downfield Winterborne Stickland 8:13am 4:59pm
Phone Box, Water Lane Winterborne Stickland 8:20am 3:57pm
The Dunbury Lane Green Winterborne Stickland 8:24am 3:52pm
Quarleston Farm Winterborne Stickland 8:25am 3:50pm
Higher Clenston Cottages Winterborne Clenston 8:27am 3:48pm
Whatcombe Farm Winterborne Clenston 8:30am N/A
A354 Winterborne Whitechurch N/A 3:42pm
The Old Gate House Winterborne Clenston 8:32am 3:40pm
Dunbury CE Academy - Whitechurch Site Winterborne Whitechurch 8:35am 3:35pm

Click on the icon on the top left of the map to view route information: 

Rate this page

Have some feedback?

Your feedback

This form is to report content that is wrong, or any issues or feedback you have about the web page.

Contact us if you want to get in touch about a council service instead.

All fields are required.

Leave your email address so that we can provide a response.

This helps us direct your feedback to the appropriate council.

General data protection regulation (GDPR)

We will only use the personal information supplied by you in accordance with GDPR. By giving us this information you are consenting to such use as set out in our privacy notice.