Skip to content

We use cookies to make the site simpler.  Find out more about cookies

Close alert

Dunbury Academy bus route and timetable

Route ML005

Operator: Dorset Community Transport

Route ML005
Stop NameLocationAM timePM time
Long Acres Farm Milborne St Andrew 8:10am 3:45pm
School Turn Milton Abbas 8:18am 3:52pm
Catherine's Well Milton Abbas 8:22am 3:50pm
Dunbury CE Academy - Whitechurch Site Winterborne Whitechurch 8:30am 3:35pm
Dunbury CE Academy - Kingston Site Winterborne Kingston 8:40am 3:25pm

Click on the icon on the top left of the map to view route information:

Route ML006

Operator: Dorset Community Transport

Route ML006
Stop NameLocationAM timePM time
Hawthorne Cottages Winterborne Stickland 8:05am 4:04pm
Hedge End Farm Winterborne Stickland 8:10am 4pm
Knife Hill Farm Winterborne Stickland 8:12am 3:55pm
Downfield Winterborne Stickland 8:15am 3:52pm
The Dunbury Lane Green Winterborne Stickland 8:18am 3:50pm
Dunbury CE Academy - Kingston Site Winterborne Kingston 8:40am 3:35pm

Click on the icon on the top left of the map to view route information:

Route ML007

Operator: Bluebird Coaches

Route ML007
Stop NameLocationAM timePM time
Manor Farm Road Layby Bere Regis 8:12am 4pm
Red Post service station Winterborne Zelston 8:20am 3:45pm
Botany Bay Inn Winterborne Zelston 8:23am 3:46pm
Pillar Box, Marsh Lane Winterborne Muston 8:27am 3:42pm
Dunbury CE Academy - Kingston Site Winterborne Kingston 8:32am 3:35pm
Dunbury CE Academy - Whitechurch Site Winterborne Whitechurch 8:40am 3:25pm

Click on the icon on the top left of the map to view route information:

Route ML012

Operator: Dorset Community Transport

Route ML012
Stop NameLocationAM timePM time
Hedge End Farm Winterborne Stickland 8:05am 4:04pm
Knife Hill Farm Winterborne Stickland 8:07am 4:01pm
Hawthorne Cottages Winterborne Stickland 8:10am 4:05pm
Downfield Winterborne Stickland 8:13am 4:08pm
Phone Box, Water Lane Winterborne Stickland 8:14am 3:57pm
The Crown Winterborne Stickland 8:18am 3:53pm
The Dunbury Lane Green Winterborne Stickland 8:19am 3:52pm
Higher Clenston Cottages Winterborne Clenston 8:20am 3:48pm
Whatcombe Farm Winterborne Clenston 8:24am 3:42pm
The Old Gate House Winterborne Clenston 8:26am 3:40pm
Dunbury CE Academy - Whitechurch Site Winterborne Whitechurch 8:35am 3:35pm

Click on the icon on the top left of the map to view route information: 

Rate this page

Have some feedback?

Your feedback

This form is to report content that is wrong, or any issues or feedback you have about the web page.

Contact us if you want to get in touch about a council service instead.

All fields are required.

Leave your email address so that we can provide a response.

This helps us direct your feedback to the appropriate council.

General data protection regulation (GDPR)

We will only use the personal information supplied by you in accordance with GDPR. By giving us this information you are consenting to such use as set out in our privacy notice.