Skip to content

We use cookies to make the site simpler. By continuing to use this site and closing this message you agree to our use of cookies.Find out more about cookies

Close alert

Coronavirus (COVID-19): updates and advice.

Dorset Studio School bus route and timetable

Route ME006

Operator: Damory

Route ME006
Stop nameLocationAM timePM time
Crossroads  Broadmayne 8:12am 4:53pm
Kit Lane Owermoigne 8:18am 4:47pm
Egdon Heath Higher Woodsford 8:27am 4:38pm
Frampton Arms Moreton 8:32am 4:33pm
Blacksmiths Cottage Affpuddle 8:38am 4:27pm
Dorset Studio School Stinsford 8:50am 4:15pm

Route ME036

Operator: Maia Executive Taxi Ltd

Route ME036
Stop nameLocationAM timePM time
Chapelhay Heights   Weymouth  8:10am 4:50pm
 Mansell Square  Poundbury  8:40am 4:25pm
 Dorset Studio School  Stinsford  8:50am 4:15pm

Route ME037

Operator: Airports Anywhere Anytime

     The Spar  
ME037
 Stop nameLocation  AM timePM time
 Old Sherborne Road Dorchester  8am  5:05pm
 Prisoners Cottage Plush  8:10am  4:55pm
 The Old School Piddletrenthide  8:15am  4:50pm
 Village Bus Stop  Piddlehinton  8:20am  4:45pm
 Paynes Close  Piddlehinton  8:22am  4:43pm
 Little Puddle Dairy Bungalow Piddlehinton  8:27am  4:38pm
 Piddlehinton Camp Piddlehinton  8:35am  4:30pm
Puddletown   8:40am  4:25pm
 Dorset Studio School Stinsford  8:50am

 4:15pm

Route ME038

Operator: Ealing Community Transport

ROUTE ME038
Stop nameLocationAM timePM time
Cross Lanes Melcombe Bingham 8:05am 5pm
Robins Garden Warren Road  8:15am 4:50pm
Crossroads Dewlish  8:20am 4:45pm
The Square Milborne St. Andrew 8:25am 4:40pm
 Athelhampton Road Athelhampton 8:35am 4:30pm
Greenacres Puddletown 8:40am 4:25pm
Dorset Studio School Stinsford 8:50am 4:15pm

Your feedback

This form is to report content that is wrong, or any issues or feedback you have about the web page.

Contact us if you want to get in touch about a council service instead.

All fields are required.

Leave your email address so that we can provide a response.

This helps us direct your feedback to the appropriate council.

General data protection regulation (GDPR)

We will only use the personal information supplied by you in accordance with GDPR. By giving us this information you are consenting to such use as set out in our privacy notice.