Skip to content

We use cookies to make the site simpler. By continuing to use this site and closing this message you agree to our use of cookies.Find out more about cookies

Close alert

Coronavirus (COVID-19): updates and advice.

 

 

Cranborne County Middle School bus route and timetable

Route MP007

Operator: Damory

Route MP007
Stop nameLocationAM timePM time
Woodside, Daggons Road Alderholt 7:56am 3:31pm
Vicarage Farm entrance, Daggons Road Alderholt 7:57am 3:32pm
Churchill Arms, Daggons Road Alderholt 7:58am 3:33pm
Station Road Alderholt, 8am 3:35pm
Earlswood Drive / Pine Road Alderholt 8:02am 3:37pm
Cranborne County Middle School Cranborne 8:20am 3:20pm

Click on the icon on the top left of the map to view route information:

Route MP008

Operator: Damory

Route MP008
Stop nameLocation  AM timePM time  
West Romford Farm Romford 7:30am 3:36pm
B3081 Deer Park Cottages Wimborne St Giles 7:40am 3:29pm
Lower Farm Edmondsham N/A 3:26pm
New Road Woodlands 7:45am 3:38pm
Haythorne Common Horton 7:51am 3:44pm
Burnbake Road Verwood 8:02am 3:55pm
Batterley Drove end of Nellys Lane Gotham 8:12am 4:04pm
Cranborne County Middle School Cranborne 8:20am 3:20pm

Click on the icon on the top left of the map to view route information:

Route MP009

Operator: Damory

Route MP009
Stop nameLocationAM timePM time

Birchwood Drive

Alderholt

7:58am

3:36pm

Gilbert Close

Alderholt

8am

3:38pm

Hillbury Road

Alderholt

8:02am

3:40pm

Station Road

Alderholt

8:05am

3:42pm

Earlswood Drive / Pine Road

Alderholt

N/A

3:34pm

Cranborne County Middle School

Cranborne

8:20am

3:20pm

Click on the icon on the top left of the map to view route information:

Route MP010

Operator: Damory

Route MP010
Stop nameLocationAM timePM time
East Woodyates Junction A354, East Woodyates 7:46am 3:48pm
War Memorial Sixpenny Handley  8am 3:37pm
Telephone Exchange Sixpenny Handley 8:05am 3:40pm
Cranborne County Middle School Cranborne 8:20am

3:20pm

Click on the icon on the top left of the map to view route information:

Route MP011

Operator: Damory

Route MP011
Stop nameLocationAM timePM time
Chettle Post Office   Chettle 7:30am 4:11pm
Museum Inn Farnham 7:35am 4:06pm
St Michaels Church Gussage St. Michael 7:44am 3:56pm
Long Crichel Crossroads Long Crichel 7:48am 3:52pm

Manswood Bus Stop

Manswood 7:55am 3:45pm
Moor Crichel Timber Yard Moor Crichel 7:58am 3:42pm
Council Houses Gussage All Saints 8:05am 3:35pm
Brockington Farm Turn Brockington 8:09am 3:29pm
Wimborne St Giles School Wimborne St Giles 8:14am 3:26pm
Cranborne County Middle School Cranborne 8:20am 3:20pm

Click on the icon on the top left of the map to view route information:

Route MP012

Operator: Damory

Route MP012
Stop nameLocationAM TimePM Time
Chapel Farm Gussage St Andrew 7:34am 3:45pm
Dean Cross Sixpenny Handley 7:36am 3:48pm
Common Fernleigh Woodcutts 7:41am 3:53pm
Moonacre Cottage Deanland 7:55am 4pm
Sixpenny Handley Crossroads Sixpenny Handley 8am 3:40pm
Cranborne County Middle School Cranborne 8:15am 3:30pm

Click on the icon on the top left of the map to view route information: 

Your feedback

This form is to report content that is wrong, or any issues or feedback you have about the web page.

Contact us if you want to get in touch about a council service instead.

All fields are required.

Leave your email address so that we can provide a response.

This helps us direct your feedback to the appropriate council.

General data protection regulation (GDPR)

We will only use the personal information supplied by you in accordance with GDPR. By giving us this information you are consenting to such use as set out in our privacy notice.