Skip to content

We use cookies to make the site simpler.  Find out more about cookies

Close alert

Cranborne County Middle School bus route and timetable

Route MP007

Operator: Damory

Route MP007
Stop nameLocationAM timePM time
Woodside, Daggons Road Alderholt 7:56am 3:31pm
Vicarage Farm entrance Alderholt 7:57am 3:32pm
Churchill Arms Daggons Road, Alderholt 7:58am 3:33pm
Station Road Station Road, Alderholt, 8am 3:35pm
Alderholt Earlswood Drive / Pine Road Earlswood Drive, Alderholt 8:02am 3:37pm
Opposite Churchill Arms Daggons Road, Alderholt 8:06am 3:41pm
Cranborne County Middle School Cranborne, Wimborne 8:20am 3:20pm

Click on the icon on the top left of the map to view route information:

Route MP008

Operator: Damory

Route MP008
Stop nameLocation                                           AM time        PM time       
West Farm Romford 7:30am 3:36pm
Deer Park Farm Wimborne St Giles 7:40am 3:29pm
Lower Farm Edmondsham N/A 3:26pm
Sutton Hill Farm Sutton, Wimborne 7:43am 3:32pm
New Road Woodlands 7:45am 3:38pm
Opposite Church of Acension, Verwood Road Woodlands 7:47am 3:39pm
Haythorne Nursery Horton 7:50am 3:43pm
Haythorne Common Horton 7:51am 3:44pm
Acorn Drive Wigbeth 7:53am 3:46pm
Manor Road chip shop, Burnbake Road Verwood 8:02am 3:55pm
Batterley Drove end of Nellys Lane Gotham, Cranborne 8:12am 4:04pm
Cranborne County Middle School Cranborne 8:20am 3:20pm

Click on the icon on the top left of the map to view route information:

Route MP009

Operator: Damory

Route MP009
Stop nameLocationAM timePM time

Birchwood Drive

Birchwood Drive, Alderholt

7:58am

3:36pm

Gilbert Close

Gilbert Close, Alderholt

8am

3:38pm

Windsor Way

Hillbury Road, Alderholt

8:02am

3:39pm

Station Road

Station Road, Alderholt

8:05am

3:42pm

Earlswood Drive / Pine Road

Alderholt

N/A

3:34pm

Cranborne County Middle School

Cranborne

8:20am

3:20pm

Click on the icon on the top left of the map to view route information:

Route MP010

Operator: Damory

Route MP010
Stop nameLocationAM timePM time
Oakley Farm/A354 A354, Sixpenny Handley 7:43am N/A
East Woodyates Junction A354, East Woodyates 7:46am N/A
Pentridge Village Centre Earthpits Lane, Pentridge 7:51am 3:52pm
East Woodyates Junction A354, East Woodyates N/A 3:48pm
Oakley Farm/A354 A354, Sixpenny Handley N/A 3:44pm
War Memorial N/A 8am N/A
Sixpenny Handley Telephone Exchange Sixpenny Handley 8:05am 3:40pm
War Memorial N/A N/A 3:37pm
Cranborne County Middle School N/A 8:20am

3:20pm

Click on the icon on the top left of the map to view route information:

Route MP011

Operator: Damory

Route MP011
Stop nameLocationAM timePM time
Chettle Post Office                Chettle 7:30am 4:06pm
Museum Inn Farnham 7:34am 4:15pm
Cashmoor Houses Gussage St Michael 7:39am 4:01pm
St Michaels Church N/A 7:44am 3:56pm
Long Crichel Crossroads Long Crichel 7:48am 3:52pm
Manswood Bus Stop Manswood 7:55am 3:45pm
Moor Crichel Timber Yard Moor Crichel 7:58am 3:42pm
Council Houses Gussage All Saints 8:05am 3:35pm
Brockington Farm Turn Brockington 8:09am 3:29pm
Wimborne St Giles School Wimborne St Giles 8:14am 3:26pm
Cranborne County Middle School Cranborne 8:20am 3:20pm

Click on the icon on the top left of the map to view route information:

Route MP012

Operator: Damory

Route MP012
Stop nameLocationAM TimePM Time
Canada Farm Thorneydown 7:30am N/A
Chapel Farm Gussage St Andrew 7:34am 3:45pm
Dean Cross Sixpenny Handley 7:36am 3:48pm
Straight Lane Woodcutts Cottages Woodcutts 7:39am 3:51pm
Fernleigh Turn Woodcutts Common 7:41am 3:53pm
Chase Crescent Woodcutts 7:45am 3:57pm
Bramble Mead Common Road 7:47am 3:59pm
Mistleberry Cottage Newtown, Sixpenny 7:54am 4:07pm
Moonacre Cottage Deanland, Sixpenny Handley 7:55am 4:05pm
Sixpenny Handley Crossroads Sixpenny Handley 8am 3:40pm
Cranborne County Middle School Cranborne 8:15am 3:30pm

Click on the icon on the top left of the map to view route information: 

Rate this page

Have some feedback?

Your feedback

This form is to report content that is wrong, or any issues or feedback you have about the web page.

Contact us if you want to get in touch about a council service instead.

All fields are required.

Leave your email address so that we can provide a response.

This helps us direct your feedback to the appropriate council.

General data protection regulation (GDPR)

We will only use the personal information supplied by you in accordance with GDPR. By giving us this information you are consenting to such use as set out in our privacy notice.